Monster Plowing Company Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Monster Plowing Company (“Monster”), in compliance with the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), has developed policies and procedures regarding the personal information it collects, its use, and how to protect its confidentiality and your rights under the law.

For the purposes of:
- Enabling Monster to contact you and to communicate with you
- Enabling Monster to contact persons whom you designate to advise them of any emergency, accident, or illness which you may suffer
- Providing you with services and sales of articles and parts and billing you for them
- Enabling Monster to control the use and safety of the business premises and to protect the interests and safety of all persons using Monster’s facilities
- Processing debit, cheque, or credit payments and assisting in the collection of accounts
- Complying with record and accounting requirements for Monster’s business and complying with governmental regulations in respect of Monster’s business, tax records, and payment requirements, and complying with requirements imposed by law
- Providing information to Monster’s accountants, legal representatives, and insurers where required
- Mailing to you or otherwise informing you of upcoming events, newsletters, provision of services, changes to the same, and articles and services available to you as part of Monster’s business

Monster may collect personal information which may include:
- Information such as your name, address, telephone or other communication numbers
- Names, addresses, telephone or other contact numbers or methods of contact of your relatives or persons to notify in case of emergency, accident, or illness
- Financial, credit, and reference information
- Identifying information such as driver’s license particulars, Social Insurance number, birth date, and vehicle ownership particulars
- Pictures and records of activities and persons participating in them on Monster’s property for display on the premises and in Monster’s promotional materials, showing recreational activities and display of individuals or groups for achievements made or honors awarded

Monster intends to limit the use of personal information as defined by PIPEDA for its own use and will not sell or provide that personal information to other organizations. Monster reserves the right to provide the information to its associated corporations as defined by the Income Tax Act.

Monster intends to ensure that the information it collects is accurate and intends to keep in place safeguards against improper access to that information. If you have questions about policies and practices in respect of personal information, you should contact the management at Monster’s office. Use of Monster's services is assumed consent to the collection, retention, and use of the personal information as outlined above.

If you have any reason to believe that any portion of such information is inaccurate, you have rights under PIPEDA to access the personal information collected by Monster, and all reasonable efforts will be made to provide that information to you upon your request in compliance with the provisions of Schedule 1 of the Act.

100% dedicated to snow and ice removal in Toronto, Monster's #1 priority is keeping our contracted properties safe.

Lightning-Fast Arrival Times. Comprehensive Service. Responsible Management.

Tired of your old snow removal contractor? Sign up with Monster and forget those winter blues!
Monster Plowing Company truck removing snow, plowing snow in Toronto
100% Dedicated to Snow and Ice
Unique in the Toronto market, Monster is entirely dedicated to the snow removal trade. Solely devoted, snow and ice maintenance is the only type of service we provide.
Monster Plowing Company truck removing snow, plowing snow in Toronto
All-Star Team of Professional Staff
Led by a management team that never sleeps, Monster's team of fully-uniformed, meticulously-trained, and battle-hardened snowfighters is unrivaled in the snow industry.
Industry-Leading Customer Service
Proven by a glowing track-record of client and employee satisfaction, Monster has earned the Consumer Choice Award for Business Excellence, ten consecutive years in a row.
REQUEST YOUR FREE CUSTOMIZED Quote NOW!
Sign Up For the 2024-25 Season Today. CAPACITY IS LIMITED!
Monster Plowing Company truck removing snow, plowing snow in Toronto
Award-winning, automated, reliable ice and snow removal is just a few clicks away.
Voted Toronto's Best Snow Removal Company, Ten Years in a Row by The Consumer Choice Awards.
Get unrivaled ice and snow removal services from Toronto's leading team of snowfighters.
Stressed About Winter? Monster is Here to Help.
Contact Us Today
Toronto's only award-winning snow and ice maintenance service, Monster has been proudly clearing snow and ice from commercial and residential properties in the GTA since 2008.
Trust our amazing team to simply solve all of your snow problems!
Send us a quick message...
Get an almost instant response!
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
X